Paper Review Committee

Track 1: Package-Level Failure Analysis

Chair
Chin Yung Lai
Infineon Technologies
Co-Chair
Bernice Zee
Advanced Micro Devices
Frank Altmann
Fraunhofer Institute for Microstructure of Materials and Systems IMWS
Lihong Cao
ASE Group - ASE (U.S.) INC.
Eddy Bok Khoon Chua
Infineon Technologies
Em Julius Dela Cruz
Analog Devices
Foo Fang-Jie
Advanced Micro Devices
Chee Kiang Lau
Infineon Technologies
Yan Li
Intel Corporation
Liyi Li
Southeast University
Syahirah Mohammad Zulkifli
Advanced Micro Devices
Wen Qiu
Advanced Micro Devices
Cheryl Selvanayagam
Advanced Micro Devices
Yang Shang
Advantest
Mohd Tamin
University Technology Malaysia
Jiaqi Tang
Jiaco
Kor Ying Tneh
Ams-Osram
Ming Xue
Infineon Technologies
Xueren Zhang
AMD - Xilinx

Track 2: Product Test and Diagnostics

Chair
Fen Wei Pok
WD Media (M) Sdn Bhd
Co-Chair
Gopinath Ranganathan
Advanced Micro Devices
Nagappan Annamalai
Flextronics

Track 3: Sample Preparation, Metrology and Defect Characterization

Chair
Saraswathy Supramaniam
Nexperia Semiconductor
Co-Chair
Chung Tah Chua
Nanyang Technological University
Farisal Abdullah
ST Microelectronics
Michael DiBattista
Varioscale
Ralf Heiderhoff
Bergische Universitat Wuppertal
Erwin Hendarto
Silicon Labs
Chris Kang
ThermoFisher Scientific
Wei Lee Lim
Intel Corporation
Qing Liu
Nanyang Technological University
Ed Principe
Synchrotron Research, Inc.
Sam Subramanian
NXP Semiconductor
Hui Chiang Teoh
Broadcom
John Thong
Singapore Institute of Technology
Vignesh Viswanathan
Carl Zeiss
Shaw Fong Wong
Intel Corporation
Xinhua Zheng
Nanyang Polytechnic
Yongkai Zhou
Carl Zeiss
Dionaldo Zudhistira
Advanced Micro Devices

Track 4: Case Studies on Fault Isolation

Chair
Loke Sheng Foo
NXP Semiconductor
Co-Chair
A.C.T. Quah
GlobalFoundries
Nagappan Annamalai
Flextronics
Dan Bockelman
Intel Corporation
Mike Bruce
Consultant
Christian Burmer
Infineon Technologies
Samuel Chef
Nanyang Technological University
Jayant DSouza
Siemens DISW
Rommel Estores
On Semiconductor
Amit Jakati
Advanced Micro Devices
Greg Johnson
Carl Zeiss
Joshua Kevek
Intel Corporation
FM Kuo
TSMC
William Lo
Nvidia
Dayanand Nagalingam
GlobalFoundries
Abdul Aziz Omar
Infineon Technologies
Angeline Phoa
Advanced Micro Devices
Fen Wei Pok
WD Media (M) Sdn Bhd
Gopinath Ranganathan
Advanced Micro Devices
Vasanth Somasundaram
Advanced Micro Devices
Hirotoshi Terada
Hamamatsu Hpk
Samuel Wei
Advanced Micro Devices

Track 5: Case Studies on Physical Failure Analysis

Chair
Ahmad Syakirin
MIMOS Semiconductor
Co-Chair
Christian Hobert
GlobalFoundries
Shraddha Bodhe
Advanced Micro Devices
Jong-shing Bow
iST group
Jiann Min Chin
Advanced Micro Devices
Siti Rahmah Esa
MIMOS Semiconductor
Olivier Latry
University of Rouen Normandy
James Lee
TSMC
Wilson Lee Cheng Hoe
Qualcomm
Haohui Long
Huawei
Sundaresan Palaniandy
Intel Corporation
Dakshi Srikanteswara
Advanced Micro Devices
Ruby Vollrath
Qualcomm
Ming Xue
Infineon Technologies

Track 6: Advanced Electrical Fault Isolation Techniques

Chair
Venkat Krishnan Ravikumar
Advanced Micro Devices
Co-Chair
Kristofor Dickson
NXP Semiconductor
Theebanraj Arumugum
Intel Corporation
Szu Huat Goh
Qualcomm
Anil Matte
Intel Corporation
Venkatram Nalla
Checkpoint Technologies
Baohua Niu
Intel Corporation
Gopinath Ranganathan
Advanced Micro Devices
Keith Serrels
NXP Semiconductor
Vasanth Somasundaram
Advanced Micro Devices
Chun-Cheng Tsao
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Stephenie Yeoh
Intel Corporation

Track 7: Advanced Physical Failure Analysis Techniques

Chair
Dr.Puvanesvaran Gunalan
Microchip
Co-Chair
Nazirul Izzat Mohd. Arifen
Nexperia Semiconductor
Umberto Celano
Arizona State University
Changqing Chen
GlobalFoundries
Weng Cheow Chen
Inari Amertron
Jayhoon Chung
Intel Corporation
Prasad Divekar
Texas Instruments
Christian Hobert
GlobalFoundries
Ahmad Syakirin Ismail@Rosdi
MIMOS Semiconductor
Greg Johnson
Carl Zeiss
Pei Ying Lee
5W2H Consulting
Eric Lim
Inari Amertron
Soon huat Lim
Advanced Micro Devices
Vinod Narang
Advanced Micro Devices
Alfred C.T. Quah
GlobalFoundries
Alok Ranjan
Chalmers University
Chia Li Song
Intel Corporation
Huei Hao Yap
TSMC

Track 8: Hardware Assurance

Chair
Samuel Chef
Nanyang Technological University
Co-Chair
Jagadheswaran Rajendran
Universiti Sains Malaysia
Navid Asadi
University of Florida
Shen Bingquan
DSO National Laboratories
Franck Courbon
Ethicronics Ltd
ZhiHeng Huang
Sun Yat Sen University
Giovanna Mura
University of Cagliari
Yiqiong Shi
Nanyang Technological University
Shahin Tajik
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Sachin Taneja
Intel Corporation

Track 9: VLSI Design on Analog, Digital, RF, Sensor, MEMS and Post Silicon Debug

Chair
Selvakumar Mariappan
Universiti Sains Malaysia
Co-Chair
Nitesh Sharma
Inari Amertron
Lokesh Anand
National Instruments
Parameswar Chunduru
Minicircuits Technologies
Premmilaah Gunasegaran
National Instruments
Norhamizah Idros
Qisil.co
Mohd Tafir Mustaffa
Universiti Sains Malaysia
Mohamed Fauzi Packeer Mohamed
Universiti Sains Malaysia
Wong Peng wen
Filpal
Arvind Rawat
Uttaranchal University
Mau luen Tham
Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
Lee Fueng Yap
Intel Corporation
Adzhar Zawawi
Universiti Sains Malaysia

Track 10: Photonics Device (Display, lighting and Photovoltaic) Reliability and Failure Analysis

Chair
P Susthitha Menon
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
Co-Chair
Swee Tiam Tan
Xiamen University
Jackson Jia Ping Kua
Ams Osram
Karunakaran Nagendran
Broadcom
Jing Pu
Ams Osram
Alan Street
Ams Osram
Kor Ying Tneh
Ams Osram

Track 11: Transistor and Non-Volatile Memory Reliability

Chair
Rafidah Ahmad
Universiti Sains Malaysia
Co-Chair
Emily Liew
X-Fab Sarawak Sdn. Bhd
Handie Ahmataku
X-Fab Sarawak Sdn. Bhd
Zheng Chai
Xi'an Jiaotong University
Xinfei Guo
Univerity of Virginia
Fei Hui
Zhengzhou University
Zhigang Ji
Jiao Tong University
Shubhakar Kalya
Singapore University of Technology and Design
Mario Lanza
King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
Meng Chuan Lee
Intel Corporation
Yiming Li
National Chiao Tu University
Chundong Liang
Amazon Web Service
Horng-Chih Lin
National Chiao Tu University
Danny Shum
NXP Semiconductor
Subhali Subhechha
IMEC
Runsheng Wang
Peking University
Xing Wu
East China Normal University
Yang Xu
Zhejiang University
Wei Zhang
Liverpool John Moores University
Maizatul Zolkapli
Universiti Teknologi MARA (UiTM) Shah Alam

Track 12: High Power Electronics / Wide Bandgap Device Reliability and Failure Analysis

Chair
Ruhaifi Bin Abdullah Zawawi
Universiti Sains Malaysia
Co-Chair
Kuan Yew Cheong
Universiti Sains Malaysia
Matteo Borga
IMEC
Jackson Jia Ping Kua
Ams Osram
Zhihong Liu
Xidian University
Jing Pu
Ams Osram
Bhawani Shankar
Stanford University
Guoqiao Tao
Ampleon
Kor Ying Tneh
Ams Osram
Yew Hoong Wong
Universiti Malaya
Wangran Wu
Southeast University
Hongyu Yu
Southern University of Science and Technology
Jinping Zhang
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

Track 13: AI for Failure Analysis and Reliability

Chair
Szu Huat Goh
Qualcomm
Co-Chair
Nagarajan Raghavan
Singapore University of Technology and Design
Samuel Chef
Nanyang Technological University
Joon Huang Chuah
University Malaya
Bin Gao
Tsinghua University
ZhiHeng Huang
Sun Yat Sen University
Shang Yi Lim
Advanced Micro Devices
Mohamed Fauzi Packeer Mohamed
Universiti Sains Malaysia
Francesco Maria Puglisi
University of Modena
Franco Stellari
IBM
Tian-Li Wu
National Yang Ming Chao Tung University (NYCU)
Hong Yang
Institute of Microelectronics of Chinese Academy of Sciences

Track 14: ESD, Latchup, Interconnect and Packaging Reliability

Chair
Yusnani Mohamad Yusof
OnSemiconductor
Co-Chair
Ho Cheng How
Nottngham University
Guillaume Bascoul
CNES
Sovuthy Cheab
Filpal
Samuel Chef
Nanyang Technological University
Chung Tah Chua
Nanyang Technological University
Harald Gossner
Intel Corporation
Sagar Karalkar
GlobalFoundries
Ted Kolasa
Northrop Grumman Space Systems
Narendra Kumar
Universiti Malaya
Wei Liang
GlobalFoundries
Saw Sing Lim
Intel Corporation
Chun-Yu Lin
National Taiwan Normal University
Natarajan Mahadeva Iyer
Allegro MicroSystems
Selvakumar Mariappan
Universiti Sains Malaysia
Mohd Tafir Mustaffa
Universiti Sains Malaysia
Nakul Pande
Apple Inc.
Marko Simicic
IMEC
Kathiravan Suppiah
OnSemiconductor
Steven Voldman
Consultant
Mingxiang Wang
Soochow University
Adzhar Zawawi
Universiti Sains Malaysia